Adopt a Swan Donors

TTSS thanks all those listed below, that are helping us in the fight against lead. Special thanks to those listed in bold who are giving at the BRONZE level and higher, and to all our teachers and classrooms.

ALABAMA

Vestavia Hills Elem. School West - Ms. Tara Krusinski's Kangaroos, Vestavia Hills

ALASKA

Charlene Huhndorf, Ninilchik
Janelle Raker, North Pole

ARIZONA

Mrs. Murphy's 3rd Grade Class, Maricopa

BRITISH COLUMBIA

D. Clark, Nanaimo

CALIFORNIA

J. T. Atwood, San Diego
John Muir Fundamental School - Mrs. Condon and Mrs. Sebens 3rd Grade Class, Santa Ana
Katherine Dhuey, Berkeley
Mrs. M.B. Goodier, Sacramento
Sara Green's Class, Oakland
Maya Jundis Hackett, Davis
Anne Leisure, Irvine
Timmis J. and M. Anne Moore, Rancho Santa Fe
Sacred Heart School, Anderson
Estelle Schwenderlauf, Hayward
Julia Stein-De Turck, Los Angeles

Desert Christian Academy, Bermuda Dunes
2014/2015 Fourth Grade Class

2013/2014 Fourth Grade Class

2012/2013 Fourth Grade Class

COLORADO

Mrs. Fukai's Reading Group, Louisville
Rosemarie Halchuk-Harrington, Louisville
James and Janet Hill, Boulder
Siri, Ann & David Nelson, Parker

CONNECTICUT

Alex and Liana Feller, Glastonbury
The Anna L. LoPresti School, Seymour
Vicky Piscitelli, East Haven

FLORIDA

Trudi Buscemi, Carrollwood Day School, Tampa
Kinsy Elem. Sch. of the Arts - Mr. Fessler's 4th Grade Class of 2006, U.B., West Palm Beach
Lakeland - Mrs. Richter's class, , Lakeland (2009/2010 & 2010/2011)
Woodland Academy - Mrs. Chouinard's English Class, Clearwater

GEORGIA

Laura Baker, Kennesaw
Bullard Elementary School - Mrs. Jimmerson's 4th grade Class, Kennesaw
Hayden Crook
Darwiche Family
Fisher Family
Ford Family
Harbin Family
Harmon Family
Devin Luppowitz
Heather Morgan
Nevell Family
Steven School
Talley Family
Sam Wales
Willis Family

ILLINOIS

Brian E. "Owen" Cook, Chicago
Marvin Gradert, Geneseo
Carol McCall, Chicago

IOWA

Naomi Johnson, Lone Rock

KANSAS

Belinder Elementary School, Mrs. Birt's Brainiac's 2nd Grade Class, Prairie Village, in honor of Michell Stopperan
Barbara Roberts, Hays
Hayley Worth, Wichita

MAINE

Cassidy Harrington, Cape Elizabeth

MARYLAND

Mrs. Anders 3rd Grade Class, Boonsboro
Marilyn Abato
Lucille R. Coleman
Mary Lark Petty
Joseph Siefert
Nicole Seifert, Fallston

MASSACHUSETTS

Bethany Adam's 4th Grade Class, Salem
Lily Altreuter
Adira Balzac, Stow
Natalie Cowell, Salem
Julia Kelly, Westwood


Montclair Elementary School - Mrs. Ann Wetherby's 2nd grade Class, Quincy

Quashnet School - Ms. Carol Palmatier's 4th Grade Class, Mashpee
Constance Rhuda, Merrimac

MICHIGAN

Daycroft Montessori - 1 and 2A Classroom, Ann Arbor
Grandview Elementary School, Livonia
Harmon Elementary School, Saint Clair Shores
Joanne Karaba, Dewitt
Cathleen Lee, Detroit
Vivian Lee, Ann Arbor
Linda McLean, Walled Lake
Charles Shaver, Jr., Flint
Bethany Trudeau, Saint Clair

MINNESOTA

Patti Anderson, Plymouth, in memory of Dave Ahlgren
Jon Danforth, Saint Michael
Hannah Otto, Stewartville
Hugger Elementary School, Rochester
Julie K. Mandery, Saint Paul, in honor of Ruth Mandery

MISSOURI

Lauren Hadley, Kansas City

MONTANA

Mrs. Mahon's Class, Hamilton
Pine Butte Elementary, Mrs. Miller's 5th grade Book Club, Colstrip

NEW HAMPSHIRE


Bicentennial School, Mrs. Falabella's 2nd Grade Class, Nashua
Sue Petersen, Dover

NEW JERSEY

Mrs. Collins 4th Grade Class, Hackensack
Mrs. Robin Iaione's 4th Grade Class, Port Murray
Knollwood School - Mrs. Janet Crane's 3rd Grade Class, Lake Hiawatha
Knollwood School - Ms. Hassenplug's 3rd Grade Class, Lake Hiawatha

NEW YORK

Lyndsey Albertson
Bryan and Lauren Hunter, Chester
Maripat Barlow-Layne's 3rd & 4th Grade Classes, Chester
North Main Elementary - Mrs. Shortall's Class, Monroe
Louise Parms, Bronx
Progressive School of Long Island - Mrs. Schaier's 3rd Grade Class, Merrick


Our Lady of Mercy Regional School - Mrs. Wachtel' 3rd Grade Class, Cutchogue

Nicole Talento, Syosset
Grace Verderame, Huntington Station

NORTH CAROLINA

Jennifer Brest, Cary
Mr. Krasnigor's Class, Mooresville
West End Elementary School - Mrs. Gorenflo's Reading Classes West End
West End Elementary School - Mrs. Gorenflo's Reading Classes 2009/2010, West End
West End Elementary School - Mrs. Gorenflo's Reading Classes 2010/2011, West End
West End Elementary School - Mrs. Gorenflo's Reading Classes 2011/2012, West End
Jamie Newell, West End

OHIO

Timmons Elementary School, Chagrin Falls

OREGON

Jessica Gigot, Corvalis
Nicole Martinez
Marilyn Miller, Bend

PENNSYLVANIA

Fessler Family
Deborah Foulke, Perkasie
Judith LaValley, Gibsonia
Lyle Siddoway, York
Mary Devine Elementary School - Mrs. Foulke's Class 2013/2014, Croydon
Mary Devine Elementary School - Mrs. Foulke's Class 2010/2011, Croydon
Mary Devine Elementary School - Mrs. Foulke & Miss Fidishun 3rd Grade Class 2008/2009, Croydon
Amber Vance, New Castle

RHODE ISLAND

Thomas & Elizabeth Finnerty
St. Mary's Academy - Bay View, 3rd Grade Class, Barrington

TENNESSEE

Lisa Haddad Hoke, Nashville
McFadden School - Mrs. Petty's 3rd Grade Class, Murfreesboro
Oak Elementary School - Mrs. Linz's 5th Grade Class, Bartlett

TEXAS

Mrs. Borel's Class, Austin
Anna Bown, Austin
David Cox, Austin
Janet Crane, Austin
Emma E. Davis, Austin
Jim Fields, Houston
Jack Kempner, Houston
Robert Luchi S.J., Houston
Mills Elementary School - Mrs. Janus' 5th Grade Class, Austin
Mills Elementary School, Mrs. Fowler's 5th Grade Class, Austin
Marie Mulling, Cedar Park

VIRGINIA

Auburn Elementary School, Ms. Jane Farmer, Riner
Mechanicsville Elementary School, Mechanicsville

WASHINGTON

Allen School - Ms. Amy Caramella's 4th Grade Class, Bow
Rebecca Alder, Renton
Carolyn Anderson, Seattle
Paul Anderson, Bellingham
Maiya Atkins, Everett
Roger Berry, Bellingham
Irene Billa, Snohomish
Feryll Blanc, Mount Vernon
Lynda Blakely, Freeland
Marilyn Boysen, Bellingham
Laura Leigh Brakke, Bellingham
Gillian Brightwater, Bellingham
Ellen Brubaker, Snohomish
Gertrude Brubaker, Snohomish
Lennart Carlson, Oak Harbor
Carnation Elementary School - Ms. Wendy Ward's 2nd and 3rd Grade Class, Carnation
Joan Casey, Bellingham
Community Food Co-op - Bellingham
Kylee Conrads, Oak Harbor
Melanie Crandon, Bellingham
Bliss Croton, Glacier
Ray DeVries
Gena M. Dilabio, Coupeville
Ellen Dolson, Arlington
Diane L. Dorsey for Mrs. Thacker's swan
Nancy and Peter Dyson, Bellingham
Carol Even, Bellingham
Jim Flowers, Seattle
Bobbi Foltz
Kristen Marie Favro, Sammanish
Leah Kathryn Favro, Sammanish
Judy Gehring, Everett
Robert Gresky, Seattle
Rebecca Hannigan, Kent
Jerry Haynes, Ferndale
Sue Ellen Heflin, Bow
Wendy Hubenthal in honor of Kate Shellie-Stram
Jan and Max Hunt, Woodinville
Krista Hunter, Bellingham
K.B. Ing, Bellingham
Mary Johnston, Kenmore
Linda Katz, Bellingham
Cindy Klein, Everson
Donald H. Knutzen, Sumas
Charlene and Charles Law, Bellingham
Molly LeMaster, Camano Island
William and Sally Lider, Lynnwood
Kelli Linville, Olympia
Judith Lowell, Everett
Jean M. Luchi, MD, Seattle
Margaret A. Lunnum, Stanwood
Sue Madison, Everett
Tom Mansfield, Seattle
Victoria McDonald, Bellingham
Barbara Mercer, Seattle
Helena Moore, Shoreline
Marla Morrow, Ferndale
Wynne Moore, Blaine
Larry Mortimer, Ferndale
Ralph Munro, Olympia
Julie O'Donald, Brier
Ariel O'Neill, Bellingham
Madison & Devon Pearce
Paulette Petersen, Bellingham
Michael Polenz & Yvonne Dettlaff, Olympia
Laverne M. Power, Coupeville


Mrs. Angus' 2nd Grade Class, Purdy Elementary 2007, Gig Harbor

View the letter from Purdy Elementary

Will, Dane & Alda Roehl, Bellingham
Bonnie Rohrer, Mount Vernon
Jeff and Starr Sanders, Longview
Lawrence and Arleen Schinke, Renton
Sylvia Schonbert, Pt. Roberts
Joan M. Schwindt, Bellingham
Karen Shephard, Anacortes
Amy Shumann, Seattle
Sifton Elementary School, Cathy Runells, Vancouver
Mairi Rose Stagg, Eastsound
Gayle Stebbings, Bellingham
Pat Stromberg, Port Townsend
The Strong Family - Madyson, Melyssa, Mykenzie, Mykaela
Hannah Sullivan, Bellingham
Virginia Warfield, Seattle
Liz Washburn, Bellingham
Washington State Dairy Federation, Elma
Shauna Werner, Bellingham
Jan Westwater, Seattle
World Grace Foundation
Christy A. Wujcik

WEST VIRGINIA

Mrs. Cheryl Miller's Kindergarten Class, Ripley
Ms. Angel Reed's Fairplain Elementary School Class, Ripley

WISCONSIN

Scott D. Andrews, McFarland, Adopt a Swan for Nan
Laura B. Metropulos, Rice Lake
Lanette Strong, Chippewa Falls